You don't have javascript enabled. Please Enabled javascript for better performance.

Winner Announcement of Ayush For Immunity Quiz: Week-1

03 Sep 2020

The “Ayush for Immunity” Quiz is part of a campaign of the same name, intended to spread awareness about the Ayush practices that help to maintain good health and prevent diseases. The Quiz was launched on MyGov in collaboration with the Ministry of AYUSHon 21st Aug 2020 and will remain live till 14th Nov 2020.

Response to the quiz has been overwhelming, with 27,798 participants in the first week itself.  We are happy to announce the seven winners of the first week, selected based on points scored by them:

S.No. Name User id
1. Sharma Rachna Tarachand 848460
2. Vibhu Pandey 26514404
3. Mili Sarkar 22378544
4. Dr. Radhika Agarwal 26453114
5. SmaranikaOtta 21611254
6. Swarnakamatchi 3976574
7. Janayatri Rout 20378784

Congratulations to the winners and thanks to all participants! Keep visiting MyGov and continue taking part in such activities in future as well!

 

Total Comments - 0

Leave a Reply