You don't have javascript enabled. Please Enabled javascript for better performance.

Winner Announcement of Ayush for Immunity Quiz: Week-8

22 Oct 2020

The “Ayush for Immunity” Quiz is part of a campaign of the same name, intended to spread awareness about the Ayush practices that help to maintain good health and prevent diseases. The Quiz was launched on MyGov in collaboration with the Ministry of AYUSH on 21st Aug 2020 and will remain live till 14th Nov 2020.

Response to the quiz has been overwhelming. The total no of participants till 15th Oct 2020 is 1,19,415/-.  We are happy to announce the seven winners of the eighth week, selected based on points scored by them.

 

S.No Name User_id
1 Toyansh Gupta 31125884
2 Viraj Shelar 31259494
3 Kailash Kumar Sinha 31096234
4 Poorva Tumane 26263974
5 Vinay Kumar Sonpipre 6530584
6 Akash Sha 31211154
7 Kumara Swamy M A 31216374

Congratulations to the winners and thanks to all participants! Keep visiting MyGov and continue taking part in such activities in the future as well!

Total Comments - 0

Leave a Reply