You don't have javascript enabled. Please Enabled javascript for better performance.

Winner Announcement of Ayush For Immunity Quiz: Week-3

16 Sep 2020

The “Ayush for Immunity” Quiz is part of a campaign of the same name, intended to spread awareness about the Ayush practices that help to maintain good health and prevent diseases. The Quiz was launched on MyGov in collaboration with the Ministry of AYUSH on 21st Aug 2020 and will remain live till 14th Nov 2020.

Response to the quiz has been overwhelming. The total No of participants till 10th September 2020 is 68,836. We are happy to announce the seven winners of the third week, selected based on points scored by them.

 

S. No. Name User id
1 Sivasankar 17543604
2 Varsha Rawat 27642994
3 Raushan Kumar 7412494
4 Madhvi Lakhere 21576814
5 Akanksha Agarwal 27688584
6 Vijaya 18307994
7 Mantasha Farooqui 27098804

 

Congratulations to the winners and thanks to all participants! Keep visiting MyGov and continue taking part in such activities in future as well!

Total Comments - 0

Leave a Reply